Tewantin Noosa Bowls club
   width=
Welcome
Welcome to Tewantin Noose Bowls Club Watch Bowls from the Bar area Three excelent Grass Greens Bar and Bistro open 7 Days Bar and Bistro open 7 Days Courtesy Bus
Upcoming Events
Check BOWLS / SPECIAL EVENTS for new events

PENNANT TRAINING - with Rick Dickson
.Men
...Wednesday.....11.30 - 12.30
.Ladies
...Mondays.........12.30 - 2.30

Games open for nomination
Mens Events
.......'B' Singles......Closed.....Play from 17 April
.......Triples...........Closes 17 June.....Play from 25 June
.......Handicap Singles......Closes 29 August.....Play from 16 September

The New Revolution Pairs - The FIRST Monday of each month at 10.00am

THURSDAYS GAME - IVORY PALMS JACKPOT PAIRS 1.00pm

SATURDAY GAMES - See Bowls/Special events, When Super challenge Permits
----- Open Jackpot Pairs (nominated)
----- Open Three Bowl Triples

COACHING
..View the Super Challenge tips from Rick (5/10/15)
..View coaching videos in the Coaching section
..Bowls Development sessions with Rick Dickson - Mondays, starts at 12.30 PM
..For new Bowlers - Unchanged at 9.00 Saturdays

>>Monthly Calendar and Regular Weekly Events click here

News Feed >

>>Bowls Results Read on...
>>Achievements Read on...
Ron Somerville
 
Bowls Queensland Men's Section President & Men's State Match Co-ordinator.
John Dawson
 

Deputy Chairman of the Board of Bowls Queensland
Bowls Queensland Umpire Committee
Co-ordinator
Rick Dickson
1995 -2010    Bowls Queensland level 3 coach with State and National experience
15 years with  STATE COACHING COMMITTEE and
COACHING COLUMINIST with QUEENSLAND BOWLER MAGAZINE for 16 years.
>>Committees Read on...
Men's Committee
President Gary Moss
Secretary Alan Tasker
Snr Vice President Bert DeKoster
Jnr Vice President Peter Vignon
Games Director Troy Rowley
Games Committee Tony McAnelly
David Hawksford
Tony Howard
Simon Wood
Selector(s) Scott Roney
Rick Dickson
Simon Wood
Welfare Officer Heath Costello
District Delegates Alan Tasker
Peter Duxfield
Lady's Committee
President Lyndal Hughes
Secretary Paulene Mohr
Snr Vice President Bev Dickinson
Jnr Vice President Joan Pyers
Games Director Van Vignon
Games Committee Yvonne Ambrey
Marybell Ross
Margaret Dodd
Natalie McCauley
Judy Ingram
Selector(s) Marybell Ross
Jennie Lonie
Sue Mould
Special Events Director Marlene Trembath
Welfare Officer Connie Johnson
SCDLBA Delegates Paulene Mohr
Pam Taylor
Hostess Dot Abbot


Valued Sponsors

A valued sponsor